Fujian Pelagic et al. assert that the Mexican economy is more comparable to the Chinese economy than is the Australian economy. Fujian Pelagic et al. argue that because the respondent parties have established through record evidence that there exists a commercial freshwater crawfish industry in Mexico, based upon the requirements of 19 CFR § 351.408(b), which states that the Department will place its "primary emphasis on per capita GDP as the measure of economic comparability," the Department should accept the Mexican whole, live crawfish data supplied by the respondent parties.