The NAACP alleges that the above stations violated the Commission's equal employment opportunity (EEO) Rule and policies. The NAACP requests that the Commission designate the licensees' renewal applications for hearing and deny the applications. II. BACKGROUND 2. In challenging an application pursuant to Section 309(d) of the Communications Act, a petitioner must demonstrate party in interest status. In addition, a petitioner must, as a threshold matter, submit "specific allegations of fact sufficient to show... that a grant of the application would be prima facie inconsistent with [the public interest, convenience, and necessity]." 47 U.S.C. Section 309(d)(1); Astroline Com. Co. Ltd. Partnership v.