Petitioner's position was based on the fact that another exception to the general three-year limitations period, contained in Subsection (3) of 26 U.S.C. 6531, expressly provides a six-year limitations period for the offense of willfully "aiding or assisting in, or procuring, counseling, or advising, the preparation or presentation" of a false or fraudulent tax return or document. Pet. App. 11a-12a.