Grabiec, 317 F. Supp. 1304 (S.D. Ill. 1970). /4/ 42 U.S.C. 2000e-12(b) provides, in pertinent part, that "no person shall be subject to any liability or punishment for or on account of * * * the commission by such person of an unlawful employment practice if he pleads and proves that the act or omission complained of was in good faith, in conformity with, and in reliance on any written interpretation or opinion of the Commission." /5/ Under the "90-day change" procedure, employees were entitled every 90 days to "bump" less senior employees from particular jobs in their respective departments. See Pet. App.