Bus. & Prof. Code Section 16750(a) (West 1987 & Supp. 1988) (action to recover "three times the damages sustained * * * may be brought by any person who is injured in his or her business or property * * * regardless of whether such injured person dealt directly or indirectly with the defendant"); J.S. App. A132 (citing Minn. Stat. Sections 325-8011-325-8028 (1978)); see also Minn. Stat. Ann. Section 325D.57 (West Supp. 1988) ("(a)ny person * * * injured directly or indirectly * * * shall recover three times the actual damages sustained"). /2/ See J.S. App. A80 (citing Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. Section 44-1402); see also Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. Section 44-1408 (1987) (the State or any other person "threatened with injury or injured in its business or property by a violation of this article may bring an action for * * * damages sustained"). /3/ The court also certified a fourth class, entities that purchased ready-mix concrete for delivery within the State of Arizona (J.S. App.