A97 (citing Ala. Code Section 6-5-60 (1975) ("(a)ny person * * * injured or damaged by an unlawful trust, combine or monopoly, or its effect, direct or indirect, may, in each instance of such injury or damage, recover the sum of $500.00 and all actual damages")); J.S. App. A116 (citing Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code Section 16720 et seq. and a state unfair competition statute); see also Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code Section 16750(a) (West 1987 & Supp. 1988) (action to recover "three times the damages sustained * * * may be brought by any person who is injured in his or her business or property * * * regardless of whether such injured person dealt directly or indirectly with the defendant"); J.S. App. A132 (citing Minn. Stat. Sections 325-8011-325-8028 (1978)); see also Minn. Stat. Ann. Section 325D.57 (West Supp. 1988) ("(a)ny person * * * injured directly or indirectly * * * shall recover three times the actual damages sustained"). /2/ See J.S. App. A80 (citing Ariz. Rev. Stat.