Even if petitioners are correct in the significance they ascribe to the use of the pronoun "him," an agency may still remove an action under Section 1442(a)(1) as a "person acting under" an officer of the United States. Only if petitioners are correct both in their limitation of "persons" and "him" to natural persons can they prevail. /9/ See also, e.g., Robinson-Patman Anti-Discrimination Act, 15 U.S.C. 13(b) ("nothing herein contained shall prevent a seller rebutting the prima-facie case thus made by showing that his lower price or the furnishing of services or facilities * * * was made in good faith") (emphasis added); Federal Water Pollution Control Act, 33 U.S.C. 1321(b)(5) (requiring "(a)ny person in control of a vessel or of an onshore facility or an offshore facility" to notify government of oil spill "as soon as he has knowledge of" spill) (emphasis added);