Only if petitioners are correct both in their limitation of "persons" and "him" to natural persons can they prevail. /9/ See also, e.g., Robinson-Patman Anti-Discrimination Act, 15 U.S.C. 13(b) ("nothing herein contained shall prevent a seller rebutting the prima-facie case thus made by showing that his lower price or the furnishing of services or facilities * * * was made in good faith") (emphasis added); Federal Water Pollution Control Act, 33 U.S.C. 1321(b)(5) (requiring "(a)ny person in control of a vessel or of an onshore facility or an offshore facility" to notify government of oil spill "as soon as he has knowledge of" spill) (emphasis added); 33 U.S.C. 1321(a)(7) (defining "person" to include non-natural entities). /10/ Here, as is often the case, the statutory title is not a reliable guide to interpretation. See, e.g., United States v.