The potential economic damage will exceed the cost of reprinting stationary and catalogues. As stated in Advocacy's earlier correspondence, many small businesses use CMRAs because of the services that they provide, safety concerns, and general business matters. Requiring an address designator may unfairly taint the legitimate small business as illegitimate and interfere with its customer base. The potential loss of business cannot be quantified or traced. The potential harm may, therefore, be irreparable. The Address Designation Violates 39 USC 403(c) The Office of Advocacy further asserts that the address designation violates 39 USC 403(c). It states that: "In providing services and in establishing classifications, rates, and fees under this title, the Postal Service shall not, except as specifically authorized in this title, make any undue or unreasonable discrimination among users of the mails, nor shall it grant any undue or unreasonable preferences to any such user." If USPS provides different services to different users, it must have a rational basis. Egger v. USPS, 436 F. Supp. 138 (W.D. Va., 1977). At the meeting, the representatives from USPS stated that delivery of mail to a CMRA is made by bulk mail.