While the Office of Advocacy has no objections to the first three recommendations, Advocacy is vehemently opposed to the use of "PMB", "#", or any other type of address designation or change. Advocacy asserts that the address designation is an illusory requirement that serves no purpose in combating fraud. It merely presents a false sense of security to USPS, while making it more difficult for legitimate businesses to continue to operate in a dignified and cost efficient manner. An Address Designation Is Unreasonable In That It Will Not Prevent Fraud Although 39 USC 401(2) allows the USPS to "adopt, amend, and repeal such rules and regulations as it deems necessary to accomplish the objectives" of the Postal Reorganization Act, USPS is not under a statutory directive to develop a regulation that requires "PMB" or any other type of address designation for a CMRA. In reviewing whether USPS has exceeded its authority in promulgating the PMB requirement, a court would likely invoke a