It follows that lands and mineral deposits within the original boundaries of the Uncompahgre Reservation that are "owned by the United States" are subject to leasing under the Mineral Lands Leasing Act, whether or not the Reservation still exists. Under Section 35 of the Mineral Lands Leasing Act, as amended (30 U.S.C. 191), "(a)ll money received from sales, bonuses, royalties(,) including interest charges collected under the Federal Oil and Gas Royalty Management Act of 1982 (30 U.S.C. 1701 et seq.), and rentals of the public lands under the provisions of this chapter * * * shall be paid into the Treasury of the United States." Section 35 further provides that 50% of such revenues "shall be paid by the Secretary of the Treasury * * * to the State," which must use those funds for planning, construction and maintenance of public facilities, and public services, with priority given to localities that experience the