In our view, any such claim by the Tribe would be without merit. The statutory allocation of the revenues realized by the United States from mining on lands to which the United States holds absolute title, and in which the Tribe has no beneficial interest, is in no way affected by whether those lands are within the original boundaries of an undiminished Indian Reservation -- just as the location of other non-Indian lands within the boundaries of an Indian reservation does not entitle the Tribe to a share of the royalties and other income from mining on those lands. 1. Section 1 of the Mineral Lands Leasing Act of 1920, as codified at 30 U.S.C. 181, provides that "(d)eposits of coal, phosphate, sodium, potassium, oil, oil shale, gilsonite * * * or gas, and lands containing such deposits owned by the United States * * * shall be subject to disposition in the form and manner provided by this chapter * * * ." There are express exceptions in Section 1 for mineral lands "in incorporated cities, towns, and villages and in national parks and monuments," and for "lands within the naval petroleum and oil-shale reserves"; but there is no such exception for mineral lands owned by the United States