Code Section 6-5-60(a) (1975) ("(a)ny person * * * injured or damaged by an unlawful trust, combine or monopoly, or its effect, direct or indirect, may, in each instance of such injury or damage, rocover the sum of $500.00 and all actual damages"). The California and Minnesota statutes were enacted in response to this Court's decision in Illinois Brick Co. v. Illinois, 431 U.S. 720 (1977). See Union Carbide Corp. v. Superior Court, 36 Cal. 3d 15, 19, 679 P.2d 14, 16, 201 Cal. Rptr. 580, 582 (1984). /2/ Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. Section 44-1408 (1987) provides that the State or any other person "threatened with injury or injured in his business or property by a violation of this article may bring an action for * * * amages sustained." /3/ The district court also certified a class of entities that purchased ready-mix concrete for delivery within the State of Arizona (J.S. App.