As a result, the Chief Justice appointed three judges from the Second Circuit to sit by designation in the Third Circuit. See Pet. App. 5a. /3/ Section 2314 provides, in pertinent part: Whoever, with unlawful or fraudulent intent, transports in interstate or foreign commerce any falsely made, forged, altered, or counterfeited securities or tax stamps, knowing the same to have been falsely made, forged, altered, or counterfeited; * * * (shall be guilty of a crime). /4/ The court also rejected petitioner's attack on his Section 513 conviction. Petitioner argued that the titles here did not meet the statutory definition of "counterfeited," which is defined as "a document that purports to be genuine but is not, because it has been falsely made or manufactured in its entirety." Relying on its holding that the title certificates were "falsely made" under Section 2314, the court below also held that the Virginia title certificates were "falsely made" within the meaning of Section 513. Pet. App. 7a-8a.