Section 776(b) of the Act further provides that adverse inferences may be used when an interested party has failed to cooperate by not acting to the best of its ability to comply with a request for information. With respect to the petitioners' first argument relating to the reporting of home market downstream sales, we agree with the petitioners that the Department's regulations at 19 CFR 351.403(d) state that "normal value will not usually be calculated based on a sale by an affiliated party if sales of the foreign like product by an exporter or producer to affiliated parties account for less than five percent of the total value (or quantity) of the exporter's or producer's sales of the foreign like product in the market in question. . ." We also agree with the petitioners that the determination as to whether a respondent should be required to report downstream sales should be based on sales made by all affiliated parties and not just the sales of a single affiliated party.