With respect to the reporting of downstream home market sales, the petitioners contend that the Department improperly exempted Bedini from its reporting obligation with respect to the reporting of downstream sales made by one Bedini affiliate, and that Bedini should, in fact, be required to report this affiliate's downstream sales. The petitioners contend that, according to the Department's regulations at 19 CFR 351.403(d), "normal value will not usually be calculated based on a sale by an affiliated party if sales of the foreign like product by an exporter or producer to affiliated parties account for less than five percent of the total value (or quantity) of the exporter's or producer's sales of the foreign like product in the market in question. . ." In exempting Bedini's reporting of this single affiliates downstream sales, the petitioners argue that the Department improperly did so based on the fact that this single affiliate's downstream sales alone were less than five percent.