United Gas Pipeline Co. v. Terrebonne Parish Police Jury, 319 F.Supp. 1138, 1140 (E.D. La. 1970), and Tenneco Inc. v. Public Serv. Comm'n, 489 F.2d 334, 336 (4th Cir. 1973), both cited by WNG, held that the Natural Gas Pipeline Safety Act of 1968 preempted state establishment and enforcement of safety standards related to interstate transmission of gas by pipeline. Neither case stands for the proposition that DOT regulations preempt regulations of other federal agencies that may affect interstate gas pipelines in some way. Moreover, the Mine Act contains no language akin to section 4(b)(1) of the Occupational Safety and Health ("OSH") Act, 29 U.S.C. § 653(b)(1), which expressly preempts regulations issued under the OSH Act where "other Federal agencies" have "exercise[d] statutory authority to prescribe or enforce standards or regulations affecting occupational safety or health." And WNG has not cited language in the federal pipeline safety laws preempting regulations issued by other federal agencies.