The very thing to which plaintiffs would be entitled under this statutory scheme would be the investment of their funds; an action “to enforce the statutory mandate itself,” Bowen, 487 U.S. at 900, would request an injunction requiring future investment, not compensation for prior failure to invest. That failure would have to be remedied by compensation for the lost investment –- that is, money damages. Finally, plaintiffs cite a statute which, in their submission, provides them with a separate waiver of sovereign immunity for interest on trust funds. 25 U.S.C. § 4012 provides that the Secretary “shall make payments to an individual Indian in full satisfaction of any claim of such individual for interest on amounts deposited or invested on behalf of such individual before October 25, 1994, retroactive to the date that the Secretary began investing individual Indian monies.” This statute certainly waives the no-interest rule with respect to interest earned on funds actually “deposited or invested,” but it does not waive immunity to a claim for interest that might have been earned on funds that were not invested,17 and it does not grant jurisdiction to district