On reading this section of the Act, it is apparent that it does not explicitly prohibit impeding or interfering with an inspection. Nevertheless, it is evident from the legislative history that Congress intended this section to give "a broad right-of-entry to the Secretaries or their authorized representatives to make inspections and investigations of all mines under" the Act. S. Rep. No. 95-181, 95th Cong., 1st Sess. 27 (1977), reprinted in Legislative History of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Act of 1977, at 615 (1978). While Section 108(a)(1)(B) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 818(a)(1)(B), provides that the Secretary may seek an "injunction, restraining order, or any other appropriate order" from a United States district court whenever an operator or his agent "interferes with, hinders, or delays the Secretary or his authorized representative . . . in carrying out the provisions of this Act," it is generally accepted that such conduct is also forbidden by Section 103(a). Thus, one treatise states "[i]n addition to seeking injunctive relief, the Secretary of Labor may issue citations for interference with the conduct of an inspection." 1 Coal Law and Regulation § 8.04 (1983).