Accordingly, the Secretary's objection to the admission of Respondent's Exhibit 76 is sustained. Motion to Dismiss The Respondent argues that the case should be dismissed because "the complaint was not furnished to the Respondent [as required by the Act], since Respondent only received Respondent's Exhibit 24 without factual allegations." (Resp. Br. at 74.) The company alleges that the Secretary violated the requirement in section 105(c)(2) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(2), which states that: "Upon receipt of such complaint, the Secretary shall forward a copy of the complaint to the Respondent and shall cause such investigation to be made as he deems appropriate. Such investigation shall commence within 15 days of the Secretary's receipt of the complaint . . . ." The company asserts that since it was only shown the first paragraph of the complaint, and not the 12 paragraphs of factual details following that paragraph, when the investigator came to investigate the complaint, it did not have sufficient information on which to defend itself.