Supplement to FCC Form 303-S, Application for Renewal of License, Question 9(b) and (c). Section 73.3514 of the Commission's Rules, 47 C.F.R. 73.3514, provides that "[e]ach application shall include all information called for by the particular form on which the application is required to be filed...." Section 1.17 of the Commission's Rules, 47 C.F.R. 1.17, provides that "[n]o licensee, permittee or applicant shall...in any application ... submitted to the Commission, make any material misrepresentation or willful material omission bearing on any matter within the jurisdiction of the Commission." 20. Failure to provide the information called for in the renewal application, or providing incomplete or incorrect information, could have resulted in an additional forfeiture against Ramar for violation of Section 1.17 of the Rules. Cf., David A. Ringer, 8 FCC Rcd 7037 (1993).