21 USC CHAPTER 9 - FEDERAL FOOD, DRUG, AND COSMETIC ACT 01/03/2007
[…] Pub. L. 103-80, Sec. 4(c), substituted "Any action for the
issuance, amendment, or repeal of any regulation under section
343(j), 344(a), 346, 351(b), or 352(d) or (h) of this title, and
any action for the amendment or repeal of any definition and
standard of identity under section 341 of this title for any dairy
product (including products regulated under parts 131, 133 and 135
of title 21, Code of Federal Regulations) or maple sirup (regulated
under section 168.140 of title 21, Code of Federal Regulations)"
for "Any action for the issuance, amendment, or repeal of any
regulation under section 341, 343(j), 344(a), 346, 351(b), or
352(d) or (h) of this title".
1960 - Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 86-618 substituted "section 341,
343(j), 344(a), 346, 351(b), or 352(d) or (h), of this title" for
"section 341, 343(j), 344(a), 346(a) or (b), 351(b), 352(d) or (h),
354 or 364 of this title".
1958 - Subsec. (f)(1). Pub. L. 85-791, Sec. 21(a), substituted
provisions requiring transmission of a copy of the petition by
clerk to Secretary, and filing of the record by Secretary, for
provisions which permitted service of summons and petition any